Welcome to Mira Global inc.

 

 

EB-5 Visa...

The Golden Bridge to the United States: Thee easiest and fastest
way to live, work, study and play in the USA permanently!

The U.S. government created the EB-5 (Green Card) in the Immigration Act of 1990 in the hopes of attracting foreign immigrant investment to the US and creating jobs for American workers in the process. One of the requirements to be able to apply for an EB-5 visa is that an immigrant invests $500,000 in a “Federally Designated Regional Center”.

Investor Requirements

Are you admissible to the United States via the EB-5 Visa?

Applicants for EB-5 Visa lawful permanent residence (Green Card) must demonstrate, affirmatively, that they are admissible to the United States.

Broadly speaking, the investor must meet certain criteria:

  • Be in good health (no communicable diseases or serious mental disorder).
  • Must not have a criminal record or background of any kind.
  • Must have evidence of a qualifying financial background for at least the last five years.
  • Must have the financial capacity to participate.
  • Must not have any disqualifying U.S. immigration background.